Top Law Schools in Texas (USA)

RankSchool NameAcceptance RateMed.LSATMed.GPA
1University of Texas Austin22%1673.73
2Southern Methodist University42%1613.63
3Texas A&M University School of Law20%1563.38
4Baylor University30%1603.53
5University of Houston39%1593.54
6Texas Tech University55%1543.39
7St. Mary’s University61%1513.03
8South Texas College of Law64%1503.1
9Texas Southern University56%1433.11

Leave a Comment