Top 14 Law Schools In The USA

 Here are the T14 law schools of 2021

RANK (2021)SCHOOLLOCATIONLSAT MEDIAN (2021)GPA MEDIAN (2021)ACCEPTANCE RATE
1YaleNew Haven1733.946.9%
2StanfordPalo Alto1713.898.70%
3HarvardCambridge1733.8812.9%
4ColumbiaNew York City1723.8216.8%
5University of ChicagoChicago1713.8917.5%
6NYUNew York City1703.8223.6%
7University of PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia1703.8914.6%
8University of VirginiaCharlottesville1703.915.3%
9University of California, BerkeleyBerkeley1683.8120.2%
10DukeDurham1693.820.2%
11University of Michigan – Ann ArborAnn Arbor1693.7619.6%
12Northwestern UniversityChicago1693.8519.3%
13Cornell UniversityIthaca1683.8621.1%
14University of California, Los AngelesLos Angeles1693.7922.5%
15Georgetown (usually ranked in the top 14)Washington D.C.1683.7821.2%
16University of Texas – Austin (ranked 14 in 2018)Austin1683.7620.9%

Leave a Comment