Top 10 Biggest Cities In The USA

RANKCITYPopulation Estimate 7/1/192010 Census2000 Census1990 Census
1New York, New York8,336,8178,175,1338,008,2787,322,564
2Los Angeles, California3,979,5763,792,6213,694,8203,485,398
3Chicago, Illinois2,693,9762,695,5982,896,0162,783,726
4Houston, Texas2,320,2682,100,2631,953,6311,630,553
5Phoenix, Arizona1,680,9921,445,6321,321,045983,403
6Philadelphia, Pennsylvania1,584,0641,526,0061,517,5501,585,577
7San Antonio, Texas1,547,2531,327,4071,144,646935,933
8San Diego, California1,423,8511,307,4021,223,4001,110,549
9Dallas, Texas1,343,5731,197,8161,188,5801,006,877
10San Jose, California1,021,795945,942894,943782,248

Leave a Comment